Wuhan Tennis Open: Maja Chwalinska vs Maria Sakkari
Markets
Wuhan Tennis Open: Maja Chwalinska vs Maria Sakkari
- Maja Chwalinska46%
- Maria Sakkari55%
Volume $13.4K · Liquidity $167.6K
Wuhan Tennis Open: Maja Chwalinska vs Maria Sakkari Set 1 O/U 9.5
- Over50%
- Under50%
Volume $190.8 · Liquidity $1K
Wuhan Tennis Open: Maja Chwalinska vs Maria Sakkari Game Spread +/-1.5
- Maria Sakkari51%
- Maja Chwalinska50%
Volume $127.3 · Liquidity $20.9K
Wuhan Tennis Open: Maja Chwalinska vs Maria Sakkari Match O/U 21.5
- Over49%
- Under51%
Volume $70.5 · Liquidity $29.9K
Wuhan Tennis Open: Maja Chwalinska vs Maria Sakkari Set 2 Winner
- Maja Chwalinska46%
- Maria Sakkari54%
Volume $37.8 · Liquidity $1.7K
Wuhan Tennis Open: Maja Chwalinska vs Maria Sakkari Total Sets: O/U 2.5
- Over 2.540%
- Under 2.561%
Volume $18.4 · Liquidity $36K
Wuhan Tennis Open: Maja Chwalinska vs Maria Sakkari Set Handicap +/-1.5
- Maria Sakkari35%
- Maja Chwalinska65%
Volume $15.2 · Liquidity $37.8K
Wuhan Tennis Open: Maja Chwalinska vs Maria Sakkari Set 1 O/U 8.5
- Over68%
- Under33%
Volume $7.2 · Liquidity $3K
Wuhan Tennis Open: Maja Chwalinska vs Maria Sakkari Set 2 O/U 9.5
- Over49%
- Under52%
Volume $2.1 · Liquidity $0.3
Completed Match
- Yes52%
- No48%
Volume — · Liquidity $11.5
Wuhan Tennis Open: Maja Chwalinska vs Maria Sakkari Set 1 Winner
- Maja Chwalinska46%
- Maria Sakkari54%
Volume — · Liquidity $44.5K
Wuhan Tennis Open: Maja Chwalinska vs Maria Sakkari Set 1 O/U 10.5
- Over22%
- Under78%
Volume — · Liquidity $2K
Wuhan Tennis Open: Maja Chwalinska vs Maria Sakkari Set 2 O/U 8.5
- Over49%
- Under52%
Volume — · Liquidity $0.4
Wuhan Tennis Open: Maja Chwalinska vs Maria Sakkari Set 2 O/U 10.5
- Over49%
- Under52%
Volume — · Liquidity $0.4
Wuhan Tennis Open: Maja Chwalinska vs Maria Sakkari Match O/U 22.5
- Over44%
- Under56%
Volume — · Liquidity $16.3K
Wuhan Tennis Open: Maja Chwalinska vs Maria Sakkari Match O/U 23.5
- Over39%
- Under62%
Volume — · Liquidity $716.6
Resolution rules
This market refers to the tennis match between Maja Chwalinska and Maria Sakkari in the Wuhan Tennis Open, originally scheduled for October 15, 2026 at 10:00PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Maja Chwalinska' if Maja Chwalinska advances against Maria Sakkari. This market will resolve to 'Maria Sakkari' if Maria Sakkari advances against Maja Chwalinska. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or a winner has not been determined by October 29, 2026, 11:59 PM ET (14 days after the scheduled start), this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one player advances due to the opponent's retirement, default, or disqualification, this market will resolve to the player who advances. If the match ends in a walkover (player withdraws before the start and the other advances automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The primary resolution source will be official information from the WTA Tour. A consensus of credible reporting may also be used.
How to read these odds
Each price runs from $0 to $1 and can be read as the probability the market assigns to an outcome: $0.62 means roughly 62%. Prices move with every trade, so they are a crowd estimate, not a guarantee. Before trading, check the resolution rules above, the volume and the liquidity, and only risk money you can afford to lose.
More Sports markets

Wuhan Tennis Open: Diana Shnaider vs Jelena Ostapenko
Wuhan Tennis Open: Diana Shnaider vs Jelena Ostapenko: 68%
24h vol $38.2K · Ends Oct 23, 2026

Wuhan Tennis Open: Elina Svitolina vs Sonay Kartal
Wuhan Tennis Open: Elina Svitolina vs Sonay Kartal Set 1 O/U 8.5: 68%
24h vol $10.1K · Ends Oct 23, 2026

Wuhan Tennis Open: Ann Li vs Iga Swiatek
Wuhan Tennis Open: Ann Li vs Iga Swiatek Set 1 O/U 8.5: 65%
24h vol $11.2K · Ends Oct 23, 2026

Mallorca: Ane Mintegi Del Olmo vs Rebeka Masarova
Mallorca: Ane Mintegi Del Olmo vs Rebeka Masarova: 58%
24h vol $328.4K · Ends Oct 22, 2026

Shanghai Rolex Masters: Rafael Jodar vs Casper Ruud
Shanghai Rolex Masters: Rafael Jodar vs Casper Ruud Set 1 O/U 8.5: 80%
24h vol $43K · Ends Oct 23, 2026

Shanghai Rolex Masters: Daniil Medvedev vs Tommy Paul
Shanghai Rolex Masters: Daniil Medvedev vs Tommy Paul Set 1 O/U 8.5: 81%
24h vol $24.2K · Ends Oct 23, 2026

W35 Redding, CA: Vivian Wolff vs Arina Bulatova
W35 Redding, CA: Vivian Wolff vs Arina Bulatova: 85%
24h vol $35.1K · Ends Oct 22, 2026

M25 Austin, TX: Alastair Gray vs Li Tu
M25 Austin, TX: Alastair Gray vs Li Tu Set Handicap +/-1.5: 100%
24h vol $22.5K · Ends Oct 22, 2026

M15 Maringa: Guilherme Barbieri Renner vs Joao Eduardo Schiessl
Joao Eduardo Schiessl: 100%
24h vol $9K · Ends Oct 22, 2026

M15 Maringa: Hernando Jose Escurra Isnardi vs Ian Vertberger
Hernando Jose Escurra Isnardi: 100%
24h vol $24.9K · Ends Oct 22, 2026

Shanghai Rolex Masters: Alexander Zverev vs Alejandro Davidovich Fokina
Shanghai Rolex Masters: Alexander Zverev vs Alejandro Davidovich Fokina: 75%
24h vol $14.9K · Ends Oct 24, 2026

Santa Cruz 2: Nicolas Kicker vs Facundo Mena
Santa Cruz 2: Nicolas Kicker vs Facundo Mena Set 2 O/U 9.5: 100%
24h vol $141.1K · Ends Oct 21, 2026

