Shanghai Rolex Masters: Daniil Medvedev vs Tommy Paul
Markets
Shanghai Rolex Masters: Daniil Medvedev vs Tommy Paul
- Daniil Medvedev67%
- Tommy Paul34%
Volume $7.4K · Liquidity $98.8K
Shanghai Rolex Masters: Daniil Medvedev vs Tommy Paul Set Handicap +/-1.5
- Daniil Medvedev43%
- Tommy Paul57%
Volume $2.6K · Liquidity $83.9K
Shanghai Rolex Masters: Daniil Medvedev vs Tommy Paul Match O/U 22.5
- Over53%
- Under48%
Volume $502.5 · Liquidity $52.7K
Shanghai Rolex Masters: Daniil Medvedev vs Tommy Paul Game Spread +/-2.5
- Daniil Medvedev54%
- Tommy Paul47%
Volume $3.6 · Liquidity $20.7K
Completed Match
- Yes51%
- No49%
Volume — · Liquidity $11
Shanghai Rolex Masters: Daniil Medvedev vs Tommy Paul Set 1 Winner
- Daniil Medvedev60%
- Tommy Paul40%
Volume — · Liquidity $84.4K
Shanghai Rolex Masters: Daniil Medvedev vs Tommy Paul Total Sets: O/U 2.5
- Over 2.542%
- Under 2.559%
Volume — · Liquidity $83.7K
Shanghai Rolex Masters: Daniil Medvedev vs Tommy Paul Set 2 Winner
- Daniil Medvedev59%
- Tommy Paul41%
Volume — · Liquidity $575.6
Shanghai Rolex Masters: Daniil Medvedev vs Tommy Paul Set 1 O/U 10.5
- Over31%
- Under69%
Volume — · Liquidity $2.8K
Shanghai Rolex Masters: Daniil Medvedev vs Tommy Paul Set 2 O/U 8.5
- Over49%
- Under52%
Volume — · Liquidity $19.5
Shanghai Rolex Masters: Daniil Medvedev vs Tommy Paul Set 1 O/U 8.5
- Over82%
- Under19%
Volume — · Liquidity $1.5K
Shanghai Rolex Masters: Daniil Medvedev vs Tommy Paul Set 1 O/U 9.5
- Over56%
- Under44%
Volume — · Liquidity $81
Shanghai Rolex Masters: Daniil Medvedev vs Tommy Paul Set 2 O/U 9.5
- Over49%
- Under52%
Volume — · Liquidity $19.5
Shanghai Rolex Masters: Daniil Medvedev vs Tommy Paul Set 2 O/U 10.5
- Over49%
- Under52%
Volume — · Liquidity $19.5
Shanghai Rolex Masters: Daniil Medvedev vs Tommy Paul Match O/U 21.5
- Over58%
- Under42%
Volume — · Liquidity $3.5K
Shanghai Rolex Masters: Daniil Medvedev vs Tommy Paul Match O/U 23.5
- Over46%
- Under54%
Volume — · Liquidity $27.1K
Resolution rules
This market refers to the tennis match between Daniil Medvedev and Tommy Paul in the Shanghai Rolex Masters, originally scheduled for October 15, 2026 at 10:00PM ET. This market will resolve to 'Daniil Medvedev' if Daniil Medvedev advances against Tommy Paul. This market will resolve to 'Tommy Paul' if Tommy Paul advances against Daniil Medvedev. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or a winner has not been determined by October 29, 2026, 11:59 PM ET (14 days after the scheduled start), this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one player advances due to the opponent's retirement, default, or disqualification, this market will resolve to the player who advances. If the match ends in a walkover (player withdraws before the start and the other advances automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The primary resolution source will be official information from the ATP Tour. A consensus of credible reporting may also be used.
How to read these odds
Each price runs from $0 to $1 and can be read as the probability the market assigns to an outcome: $0.62 means roughly 62%. Prices move with every trade, so they are a crowd estimate, not a guarantee. Before trading, check the resolution rules above, the volume and the liquidity, and only risk money you can afford to lose.
More Sports markets

Shanghai Rolex Masters: Rafael Jodar vs Casper Ruud
Shanghai Rolex Masters: Rafael Jodar vs Casper Ruud Set 1 O/U 8.5: 81%
24h vol $16.8K · Ends Oct 23, 2026

Maia: Matej Dodig vs Lukas Neumayer
Completed Match: 100%
24h vol $105.6K · Ends Oct 22, 2026

Roanne: Moise Kouame vs Nicolai Budkov Kjaer
Completed Match: 100%
24h vol $74.3K · Ends Oct 22, 2026

Santa Cruz 2: Guido Justo vs Juan Manuel La Serna
Santa Cruz 2: Guido Justo vs Juan Manuel La Serna Match O/U 21.5: 56%
24h vol $31.6K · Ends Oct 21, 2026

Wuhan Tennis Open: Maja Chwalinska vs Maria Sakkari
Wuhan Tennis Open: Maja Chwalinska vs Maria Sakkari Set 1 O/U 8.5: 67%
24h vol $11.1K · Ends Oct 23, 2026

M25 Austin, TX: Andrew Fenty vs Shunsuke Mitsui
M25 Austin, TX: Andrew Fenty vs Shunsuke Mitsui: 100%
24h vol $16.2K · Ends Oct 22, 2026

W50 Quebec City: Jamilah Snells vs Sara Saito
Sara Saito: 100%
24h vol $37.3K · Ends Oct 22, 2026

W50 Quebec City: Madison Sieg vs Ariana Arseneault
W50 Quebec City: Madison Sieg vs Ariana Arseneault Set Handicap +/-1.5: 100%
24h vol $32.3K · Ends Oct 22, 2026

Mallorca: Ane Mintegi Del Olmo vs Rebeka Masarova
Mallorca: Ane Mintegi Del Olmo vs Rebeka Masarova: 57%
24h vol $310K · Ends Oct 22, 2026

Rovereto: Antonia Ruzic vs Bianca Andreescu
Rovereto: Antonia Ruzic vs Bianca Andreescu Set 2 O/U 8.5: 100%
24h vol $197.5K · Ends Oct 22, 2026

Lisbon: Mathilde Lollia vs Clara Burel
Yes: 100%
24h vol $24.7K · Ends Oct 21, 2026

W35 Heraklion: Juliette Mazzoni vs Miriam Bianca Bulgaru
W35 Heraklion: Juliette Mazzoni vs Miriam Bianca Bulgaru: 98%
24h vol $60.4K · Ends Oct 21, 2026

