Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Claire Liu vs Maddison Inglis
Markets
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Claire Liu vs Maddison Inglis
- Claire Liu87%
- Maddison Inglis14%
Volume $39.2K · Liquidity $58K
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Claire Liu vs Maddison Inglis Set 2 Winner
- Claire Liu68%
- Maddison Inglis32%
Volume $1.3 · Liquidity $2.1K
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Claire Liu vs Maddison Inglis Match O/U 23.5
- Over50%
- Under50%
Volume — · Liquidity —
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Claire Liu vs Maddison Inglis Match O/U 21.5
- Over59%
- Under42%
Volume — · Liquidity $98.3
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Claire Liu vs Maddison Inglis Match O/U 22.5
- Over43%
- Under57%
Volume — · Liquidity $234.8
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Claire Liu vs Maddison Inglis Set Handicap +/-1.5
- Claire Liu50%
- Maddison Inglis50%
Volume — · Liquidity —
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Claire Liu vs Maddison Inglis Set 1 Winner
- Claire Liu100%
- Maddison Inglis0%
Volume — · Liquidity $3.4K
Completed Match
- Yes56%
- No44%
Volume — · Liquidity $2.6
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Claire Liu vs Maddison Inglis Set 1 O/U 9.5
- Over100%
- Under0%
Volume — · Liquidity $2.9K
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Claire Liu vs Maddison Inglis Set 1 O/U 10.5
- Over0%
- Under100%
Volume — · Liquidity $3K
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Claire Liu vs Maddison Inglis Set 2 O/U 8.5
- Over50%
- Under50%
Volume — · Liquidity —
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Claire Liu vs Maddison Inglis Set 2 O/U 9.5
- Over50%
- Under50%
Volume — · Liquidity —
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Claire Liu vs Maddison Inglis Total Sets: O/U 2.5
- Over 2.550%
- Under 2.550%
Volume — · Liquidity —
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Claire Liu vs Maddison Inglis Set 1 O/U 8.5
- Over100%
- Under0%
Volume — · Liquidity $2.9K
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Claire Liu vs Maddison Inglis Set 2 O/U 10.5
- Over50%
- Under50%
Volume — · Liquidity —
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Claire Liu vs Maddison Inglis Game Spread +/-1.5
- Claire Liu50%
- Maddison Inglis50%
Volume — · Liquidity —
Resolution rules
This market refers to the tennis match between Claire Liu and Maddison Inglis in the Japan Women's Open, Qualification, originally scheduled for October 18, 2026 at 12:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Claire Liu' if Claire Liu advances against Maddison Inglis. This market will resolve to 'Maddison Inglis' if Maddison Inglis advances against Claire Liu. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or a winner has not been determined by November 1, 2026, 11:59 PM ET (14 days after the scheduled start), this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one player advances due to the opponent's retirement, default, or disqualification, this market will resolve to the player who advances. If the match ends in a walkover (player withdraws before the start and the other advances automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The primary resolution source will be official information from the WTA Tour. A consensus of credible reporting may also be used.
How to read these odds
Each price runs from $0 to $1 and can be read as the probability the market assigns to an outcome: $0.62 means roughly 62%. Prices move with every trade, so they are a crowd estimate, not a guarantee. Before trading, check the resolution rules above, the volume and the liquidity, and only risk money you can afford to lose.
More Sports markets

Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Sinja Kraus vs Sofia Kenin
Completed Match: 53%
24h vol $12.7K · Ends Oct 25, 2026

Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Aoi Ito
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Harriet Dart vs Aoi Ito Set 1 Winner: 76%
24h vol $7.4K · Ends Oct 25, 2026

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anhelina Kalinina vs Aliaksandra Sasnovich Set 1 O/U 10.5: 59%
24h vol $27K · Ends Oct 25, 2026

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Yulia Putintseva
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Alycia Parks vs Yulia Putintseva Set Handicap +/-1.5: 64%
24h vol $25.3K · Ends Oct 25, 2026

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Daria Snigur vs Katarzyna Kawa
Ningbo Open, Qualification: Daria Snigur vs Katarzyna Kawa Match O/U 23.5: 50%
24h vol $331.9K · Ends Oct 25, 2026

Ningbo Open, Qualification: Anastasia Zakharova vs Polina Kudermetova
Completed Match: 100%
24h vol $83.9K · Ends Oct 25, 2026

Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Taylah Preston vs Emerson Jones
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Taylah Preston vs Emerson Jones Set Handicap +/-1.5: 74%
24h vol $445.5K · Ends Oct 25, 2026

Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Maya Joint vs Kayla Day
Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Maya Joint vs Kayla Day Match O/U 21.5: 100%
24h vol $123.3K · Ends Oct 25, 2026

Japan Women's Open, Qualification: Mary Stoiana vs Sayaka Ishii
Completed Match: 100%
24h vol $55.4K · Ends Oct 25, 2026

Wuhan Tennis Open: Maja Chwalinska vs Sonay Kartal
Wuhan Tennis Open: Maja Chwalinska vs Sonay Kartal Set 1 O/U 8.5: 69%
24h vol $32.5K · Ends Oct 25, 2026

Guangzhou: Xi Cheng Huang vs Semen Pankin
Completed Match: 100%
24h vol $8.1K · Ends Oct 25, 2026

Guangzhou: Yuta Shimizu vs Alibek Kachmazov
Guangzhou: Yuta Shimizu vs Alibek Kachmazov Set 2 Winner: 51%
24h vol $24.8K · Ends Oct 25, 2026

