Swiss Indoors Basel: Holger Rune vs Valentin Vacherot
Markets
Swiss Indoors Basel: Holger Rune vs Valentin Vacherot
- Holger Rune59%
- Valentin Vacherot42%
Volume $25.4K · Liquidity $116.1K
Completed Match
- Yes53%
- No47%
Volume $140 · Liquidity $4.5
Swiss Indoors Basel: Holger Rune vs Valentin Vacherot Total Sets: O/U 2.5
- Over 2.544%
- Under 2.556%
Volume $13.4 · Liquidity $24.3K
Swiss Indoors Basel: Holger Rune vs Valentin Vacherot Game Spread +/-0.5
- Valentin Vacherot42%
- Holger Rune58%
Volume $12.1 · Liquidity $839.2
Swiss Indoors Basel: Holger Rune vs Valentin Vacherot Set 1 Winner
- Holger Rune56%
- Valentin Vacherot45%
Volume $2.2 · Liquidity $29.4K
Swiss Indoors Basel: Holger Rune vs Valentin Vacherot Set 2 Winner
- Holger Rune56%
- Valentin Vacherot44%
Volume — · Liquidity $1.1K
Swiss Indoors Basel: Holger Rune vs Valentin Vacherot Set 1 O/U 10.5
- Over42%
- Under58%
Volume — · Liquidity $2.8K
Swiss Indoors Basel: Holger Rune vs Valentin Vacherot Set 2 O/U 8.5
- Over49%
- Under51%
Volume — · Liquidity $0.1
Swiss Indoors Basel: Holger Rune vs Valentin Vacherot Set Handicap +/-1.5
- Holger Rune34%
- Valentin Vacherot67%
Volume — · Liquidity $18.1K
Swiss Indoors Basel: Holger Rune vs Valentin Vacherot Set 1 O/U 8.5
- Over74%
- Under26%
Volume — · Liquidity $511.6
Swiss Indoors Basel: Holger Rune vs Valentin Vacherot Set 1 O/U 9.5
- Over74%
- Under26%
Volume — · Liquidity $496.6
Swiss Indoors Basel: Holger Rune vs Valentin Vacherot Set 2 O/U 9.5
- Over49%
- Under51%
Volume — · Liquidity $0.1
Swiss Indoors Basel: Holger Rune vs Valentin Vacherot Set 2 O/U 10.5
- Over49%
- Under51%
Volume — · Liquidity $0.1
Swiss Indoors Basel: Holger Rune vs Valentin Vacherot Match O/U 21.5
- Over70%
- Under30%
Volume — · Liquidity $826.1
Swiss Indoors Basel: Holger Rune vs Valentin Vacherot Match O/U 22.5
- Over58%
- Under42%
Volume — · Liquidity $1.3K
Swiss Indoors Basel: Holger Rune vs Valentin Vacherot Match O/U 23.5
- Over52%
- Under49%
Volume — · Liquidity $2.1K
Resolution rules
This market refers to the tennis match between Holger Rune and Valentin Vacherot in the Swiss Indoors Basel, originally scheduled for October 30, 2026 at 5:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Holger Rune' if Holger Rune advances against Valentin Vacherot. This market will resolve to 'Valentin Vacherot' if Valentin Vacherot advances against Holger Rune. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or a winner has not been determined by November 13, 2026, 11:59 PM ET (14 days after the scheduled start), this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one player advances due to the opponent's retirement, default, or disqualification, this market will resolve to the player who advances. If the match ends in a walkover (player withdraws before the start and the other advances automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The primary resolution source will be official information from the ATP Tour. A consensus of credible reporting may also be used.
How to read these odds
Each price runs from $0 to $1 and can be read as the probability the market assigns to an outcome: $0.62 means roughly 62%. Prices move with every trade, so they are a crowd estimate, not a guarantee. Before trading, check the resolution rules above, the volume and the liquidity, and only risk money you can afford to lose.
More Sports markets

Erste Bank Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Daniil Medvedev
Erste Bank Open: Adrian Mannarino vs Daniil Medvedev Set 1 O/U 8.5: 77%
24h vol $51.8K · Ends Nov 6, 2026

Seoul: Terence Atmane vs Seong-Chan Hong
Seoul: Terence Atmane vs Seong-Chan Hong: 100%
24h vol $115.9K · Ends Nov 6, 2026

Ningbo: Mert Alkaya vs Yu-Hsiou Hsu
Ningbo: Mert Alkaya vs Yu-Hsiou Hsu Set 1 O/U 8.5: 100%
24h vol $32.3K · Ends Nov 6, 2026

Guayaquil: Emilio Camacho vs Joao Lucas Da Silva
Guayaquil: Emilio Camacho vs Joao Lucas Da Silva: 59%
24h vol $177K · Ends Nov 5, 2026

Guangzhou Open: Lilli Tagger vs Han Shi
Guangzhou Open: Lilli Tagger vs Han Shi: 74%
24h vol $18.2K · Ends Nov 6, 2026

Guangzhou Open: Kaitlin Quevedo vs Jil Teichmann
Guangzhou Open: Kaitlin Quevedo vs Jil Teichmann Set 1 O/U 8.5: 68%
24h vol $19.7K · Ends Nov 6, 2026

M15 Fergana: Grigory Shebekin vs David Eichenseher
M15 Fergana: Grigory Shebekin vs David Eichenseher: 56%
24h vol $56.9K · Ends Nov 6, 2026

Guangzhou Open: Paula Badosa vs Harriet Dart
Guangzhou Open: Paula Badosa vs Harriet Dart Match O/U 21.5: 100%
24h vol $388.4K · Ends Nov 6, 2026

Guangzhou Open: Xinran Sun vs Claire Liu
Guangzhou Open: Xinran Sun vs Claire Liu Set 1 O/U 8.5: 69%
24h vol $75.8K · Ends Nov 6, 2026

Pan Pacific Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider
Pan Pacific Open: Alexandra Eala vs Diana Shnaider Set 1 O/U 8.5: 70%
24h vol $39.6K · Ends Nov 6, 2026

Big Bash League, Women: Brisbane Heat vs Sydney Sixers
Big Bash League, Women: Brisbane Heat vs Sydney Sixers - Completed match?: 51%
24h vol $10K · Ends Nov 6, 2026

India Tour of New Zealand T20s: New Zealand vs India
India Tour of New Zealand T20s: New Zealand vs India - Completed match?: 50%
24h vol $32.4K · Ends Nov 6, 2026

