Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas
Markets
Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas
- Nikoloz Basilashvili62%
- Stefanos Tsitsipas39%
Volume $202.2K · Liquidity $297.3K
Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas Set Handicap +/-1.5
Closed- Stefanos Tsitsipas0%
- Nikoloz Basilashvili100%
Volume $2.8K · Liquidity —
Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas Set 2 Winner
- Nikoloz Basilashvili43%
- Stefanos Tsitsipas57%
Volume $1.7K · Liquidity $585
Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas Set 1 Winner
Closed- Nikoloz Basilashvili100%
- Stefanos Tsitsipas0%
Volume $1.4K · Liquidity —
Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas Total Sets: O/U 2.5
- Over 2.556%
- Under 2.544%
Volume $484.3 · Liquidity $142
Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas Game Spread +/-3.5
- Stefanos Tsitsipas11%
- Nikoloz Basilashvili89%
Volume $436 · Liquidity $132.4
Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas Match O/U 22.5
- Over88%
- Under12%
Volume $200 · Liquidity $637.7
Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas Set 1 O/U 10.5
Closed- Over0%
- Under100%
Volume $121.1 · Liquidity $0
Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas Match O/U 23.5
- Over50%
- Under50%
Volume $71.4 · Liquidity —
Completed Match
- Yes50%
- No50%
Volume $7.2 · Liquidity —
Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas Set 1 O/U 9.5
Closed- Over100%
- Under0%
Volume — · Liquidity $0
Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas Set 1 O/U 8.5
Closed- Over100%
- Under0%
Volume — · Liquidity $0
Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas Set 2 O/U 8.5
- Over100%
- Under0%
Volume — · Liquidity $270
Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas Set 2 O/U 9.5
- Over100%
- Under0%
Volume — · Liquidity $270
Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas Set 2 O/U 10.5
- Over100%
- Under1%
Volume — · Liquidity $11
Almaty Open: Nikoloz Basilashvili vs Stefanos Tsitsipas Match O/U 21.5
- Over100%
- Under0%
Volume — · Liquidity $365.2
Resolution rules
This market refers to the tennis match between Nikoloz Basilashvili and Stefanos Tsitsipas in the Almaty Open, originally scheduled for October 24, 2026 at 6:00AM ET. This market will resolve to 'Nikoloz Basilashvili' if Nikoloz Basilashvili advances against Stefanos Tsitsipas. This market will resolve to 'Stefanos Tsitsipas' if Stefanos Tsitsipas advances against Nikoloz Basilashvili. If the match is canceled (not played at all), ends in a tie, or a winner has not been determined by November 7, 2026, 11:59 PM ET (14 days after the scheduled start), this market will resolve to 50-50. If the match begins but is not completed, and one player advances due to the opponent's retirement, default, or disqualification, this market will resolve to the player who advances. If the match ends in a walkover (player withdraws before the start and the other advances automatically), this market will resolve to 50-50. The primary resolution source will be official information from the ATP Tour. A consensus of credible reporting may also be used.
How to read these odds
Each price runs from $0 to $1 and can be read as the probability the market assigns to an outcome: $0.62 means roughly 62%. Prices move with every trade, so they are a crowd estimate, not a guarantee. Before trading, check the resolution rules above, the volume and the liquidity, and only risk money you can afford to lose.
More Sports markets

Lisbon: Marco Trungelliti vs Alexander Ritschard
Lisbon: Marco Trungelliti vs Alexander Ritschard Set 2 O/U 8.5: 100%
24h vol $51.2K · Ends Oct 31, 2026

Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Vit Kopriva vs Lukas Neumayer
Completed Match: 100%
24h vol $34.6K · Ends Oct 31, 2026

Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Juan Manuel Cerundolo vs Zachary Svajda
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Juan Manuel Cerundolo vs Zachary Svajda Set 1 O/U 8.5: 100%
24h vol $23.5K · Ends Oct 31, 2026

Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Jaime Faria vs Mika Brunold
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Jaime Faria vs Mika Brunold Total Sets: O/U 2.5: 54%
24h vol $18.1K · Ends Oct 31, 2026

Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Adolfo Vallejo vs Lorenzo Sonego
Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Adolfo Vallejo vs Lorenzo Sonego Match O/U 21.5: 75%
24h vol $17.3K · Ends Oct 31, 2026

Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Jacob Fearnley vs Pablo Carreno Busta
Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Jacob Fearnley vs Pablo Carreno Busta: 100%
24h vol $199.3K · Ends Oct 31, 2026

Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Marcos Giron vs Yannick Hanfmann
Swiss Indoors Basel, Qualification: Marcos Giron vs Yannick Hanfmann Game Spread +/-2.5: 100%
24h vol $71.3K · Ends Oct 31, 2026

Lyon Open: Tommy Paul vs Taylor Fritz
Lyon Open: Tommy Paul vs Taylor Fritz Set 1 O/U 8.5: 86%
24h vol $21K · Ends Oct 31, 2026

Almaty Open: Daniil Medvedev vs Alexander Bublik
Almaty Open: Daniil Medvedev vs Alexander Bublik Set 1 O/U 8.5: 89%
24h vol $46.4K · Ends Oct 31, 2026

Lyon Open: Flavio Cobolli vs Lorenzo Musetti
Lyon Open: Flavio Cobolli vs Lorenzo Musetti Set 1 O/U 8.5: 82%
24h vol $25.3K · Ends Oct 31, 2026

European Open: Francisco Cerundolo vs Tallon Griekspoor
European Open: Francisco Cerundolo vs Tallon Griekspoor Set 1 O/U 8.5: 87%
24h vol $24.4K · Ends Oct 31, 2026

Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Adrian Mannarino
Erste Bank Open, Qualification: Thiago Agustin Tirante vs Adrian Mannarino Set 1 O/U 8.5: 82%
24h vol $17.8K · Ends Oct 31, 2026

